Home > Celebrity > J > Jami Gertz > Jami Gertz Awards

Jami Gertz Awards

Jami Gertz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jami Beth Gertz

Birth Date :

October 28, 1965

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blair in "Less Than Zero" (1987)

Emmy Awards


2001

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997) (TV)

Razzie Awards


1997

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Twister (1996)

Young Artist Awards


2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Most Popular Mom & Pop in a Television Series for Still Standing (2002) (TV)
shared with Mark Addy
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jami Gertz Pictures


2006 Annual Tourette Syndrome Association Dinner - Arrivals
2012 TCA Summer Press Tour - Disney ABC Television Group Party
LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Keeping Up with The Steins
The Los Angeles Premiere of Keeping Up with The Steins
The Millennium Ball 2006 - A Fund-Raising Event to Benefit The New Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center
A Better Life World Premiere Gala Screening During The 2011 Los Angeles Film Festival
2006 Annual Tourette Syndrome Association Dinner - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Keeping Up with The Steins