Home > Celebrity > J > Jami Gertz > Jami Gertz Filmography

Jami Gertz Filmography

Jami Gertz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jami Beth Gertz

Birth Date :

October 28, 1965

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blair in "Less Than Zero" (1987)
Warriors (2015) - TM
stars as Bonnie


Dealin' with Idiots InfoDealin' with Idiots (2013)
stars as Rosie


The Neighbors InfoThe Neighbors (2012) - TV
stars as Debbie Weaver


Entourage InfoEntourage (2009) - TV
stars as Marlo Klein


Lost Holiday: The Jim & Suzanne Shemwell Story (2007) - TM
stars as Suzanne Shemwell


Still Standing (2006) - TV
stars as Judy Miller


Keeping Up with the Steins InfoKeeping Up with the Steins (2006)
stars as Joanne Fiedler


Fighting the Odds: The Marilyn Gambrell Story (2005) - TM
stars as Marilyn Gambrell


Undercover Christmas (2003) - TM
stars as Brandi O'Neill


Gilda Radner: It's Always Something (2002) - TM
stars as Gilda Radner


True Love (2001) - TM
stars as Actress


Lip Service (2001)
stars as Kat


Ally McBeal (2000) - TV
stars as Kimmy Bishop


Seven Girlfriends (1999)
stars as Lisa


ER InfoER (1997) - TV
stars as Dr. Nina Pomerantz


Twister (1996)
stars as Dr. Melissa Reeves


This Can't Be Love (1994) - TM
stars as Sarah


Related by Birth (1994) - TM
stars as Lily


Jersey Girl (1992)
stars as Toby


Sibs (1992) - TV
stars as Lily Ruscio


The Boyfriend School (1990)
stars as Emily Pear


Sibling Rivalry (1990)
stars as Jeanine


Listen to Me (1989)
stars as Monica Tomanski


Silence Like Glass (1989)
stars as Eva Martin


Renegades (1989)
stars as Barbara


The Lost Boys (1987)
stars as Star


Less Than Zero (1987)
stars as Blair


Solarbabies (1986)
stars as Terra


Crossroads (1986)
stars as Frances


Quicksilver (1986)
stars as Terri


Mischief (1985)
stars as Rosalie


Alphabet City (1984)
stars as Sophia


Sixteen Candles (1984)
stars as Robin


Dreams (1984) - TV
stars as Martha Spino


Square Pegs (1983) - TV
stars as Muffy Tepperman


For Members Only (1983) - TM
stars as Monica Mitchell


The Facts of Life (1983) - TV
stars as Boots St. Claire


On the Right Track (1981)
stars as Big Girl


Endless Love (1981)
stars as Patty


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015