Home > Celebrity > J > James Denton > James Denton Awards

James Denton Awards

James Denton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Thomas Denton Jr.

Birth Date :

January 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mike Delfino in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2010)

Modesto ShockerFest


2006

Won Science Fiction Genre Award
category Best Actor Fantasy/Science Fiction for Assumption (2006)

PRISM Awards


2008

Won PRISM Award
category Performance in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman; Eva Longoria; Nicollette Sheridan

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Marcia Cross; Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman

2006

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman; Marcia Cross

2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Ricardo Chavira; Marcia Cross; Teri Hatcher

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Denton Pictures


Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
36th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
56th Annual ACE Eddie Awards
The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit