Home > Celebrity > J > James Denton > James Denton Profile

James Denton Profile

James Denton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Thomas Denton Jr.

Birth Date :

January 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mike Delfino in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2010)

James Denton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mike Delfino in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2010)

James Denton Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Thomas Denton Jr.

Birth Date

January 20, 1963

Birth Place

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Goodlettsville High School
  • Graduated from University of Tennessee at Knoxville, with a degree in advertising as a television/journalism major

James Denton Family


Father

J.T. Denton

Mother

Mary Jean Woolslair Denton

Spouse

Jenna Lyn Ward (1997 - 2000), Erin O Brien' (since 16-Dec-02)

Relation

Deana Carter

Son

Sheppard (b. March 2003)

Daughter

Malin O'Brien Denton (b. 22-Mar-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Denton Pictures


People's Choice Awards 2010
56th Annual ACE Eddie Awards
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
56th Annual ACE Eddie Awards
36th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit
People's Choice Awards 2010