Home > Celebrity > J > James Denton

James Denton

James Denton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Thomas Denton Jr.

Birth Date :

January 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Spouse :

Jenna Lyn Ward (1997 - 2000), Erin O Brien' (since 16-Dec-02)

Claim to fame :

As Mike Delfino in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2010)

Latest News


'Desperate Housewives' Trial Leaks Major Character's Death, Star Talks the Demise

March 09, 2012 01:38:18 GMT

The ongoing "" trial between and Marc Cherry has spoiled a major character's death that will be featured this Sunday, March 11. Executive producer George Perkins took the stand on Thursday, March 8, and when asked if there's any other character who has been killed off the series, he said, [SPOILER ALERT!] "Yes. Mike Delfino."
...

Picture Gallery


James Denton in Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party - denton-o-brien-desperate-housewives-final-season-03 James Denton in Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party - james-denton-desperate-housewives-final-season-01 James Denton in Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party - denton-o-brien-desperate-housewives-final-season-01 James Denton in Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party - denton-o-brien-desperate-housewives-final-season-02 James Denton in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - denton-strong-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 James Denton in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - denton-strong-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-02 James Denton in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - james-denton-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 James Denton in People's Choice Awards 2010 - people_choice_awards_01_wenn2704264 James Denton in People's Choice Awards 2010 - people_choice_awards_15_wenn2704280 James Denton in People's Choice Awards 2010 - people_choice_awards_06_wenn2704281 James Denton in 36th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room - ALO-103678 James Denton in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-055356 James Denton in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-055354 James Denton in 56th Annual ACE Eddie Awards - DGG-008865 James Denton in 56th Annual ACE Eddie Awards - DGG-008864 James Denton in The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit - CSH-006455 James Denton in The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit - CSH-006449 James Denton in The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit - CSH-006447 James Denton in The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit - CSH-006365 James Denton in 13th Annual ESPY Awards Red Carpet - denton-manning-13th-annual-espy-awards-01 James Denton in ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend - DKD-002737 James Denton in ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend - DKD-002736 James Denton in ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend - DKD-002734 James Denton in ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend - DKD-002731 James Denton in ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend - DKD-002709 James Denton in ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend - DKD-002708 James Denton in ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend - DKD-002707 James Denton in ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend - DKD-002735 Shawnee Smith stars as Michelle Trey and James Denton stars as Johnny Trey in Lionsgate Films' Grace Unplugged (2013) Amanda Michalka stars as Gracie Trey and James Denton stars as Johnny Trey in Lionsgate Films' Grace Unplugged (2013) James Denton stars as Johnny Trey and Amanda Michalka stars as Gracie Trey in Lionsgate Films' Grace Unplugged (2013) James Denton stars as Johnny Trey and Kevin Pollak stars as Frank 'Mossy' Mostin in Lionsgate Films' Grace Unplugged (2013) Amanda Michalka stars as Gracie Trey and James Denton stars as Johnny Trey in Lionsgate Films' Grace Unplugged (2013) James Denton stars as Johnny Trey in Lionsgate Films' Grace Unplugged (2013) James Denton stars as Johnny Trey and Amanda Michalka stars as Gracie Trey in Lionsgate Films' Grace Unplugged (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter