Home > Celebrity > J > James Denton > James Denton Filmography

James Denton Filmography

James Denton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Thomas Denton Jr.

Birth Date :

January 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mike Delfino in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2010)
Good Witch InfoGood Witch (2015) - TV
stars as Dr. Sam


Ovation (2014)
stars as Stewart Henry


Revelation Road 3: The Black Rider (2014)
stars as Drake


Strangers InfoStrangers (2014)
stars as Man


Stranded in Paradise InfoStranded in Paradise (2014)
stars as Carter


Grace Unplugged InfoGrace Unplugged (2013)
stars as Johnny Trey


Karaoke Man (2012)
stars as Slim


Band from TV: Hoggin' All the Covers (2008) - VI


Tortured InfoTortured (2008)
stars as FBI Agents' Supervisor


Undead or Alive InfoUndead or Alive (2007)
stars as Elmer


Ascension Day InfoAscension Day (2007)
stars as Brother John


3/5 of a Man Info3/5 of a Man (2007)
stars as Brother John Brown


Beautiful Dreamer (2005)
stars as Dr. Kessler


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2004) - TV
stars as Mike Delfino


Threat Matrix (2003) - TV
stars as Special Agent John Kilmer


Philly (2001) - TV
stars as Judge Augustus Ripley


The Pretender: Island of the Haunted (2001) - TM aka The Pretender (New Zealand: English title)
stars as Mr. Lyle


The Pretender 2001 (2001) - TM aka The Pretender (New Zealand: English title)
stars as Mr. Lyle


Primary Colors (1998) aka Mit aller Macht (Germany)
stars as Mitch


That Old Feeling (1997)
stars as Keith Marks


Face/Off (1997)
stars as Buzz


The Pretender (1997) - TV
stars as Mr. Lyle


Hunter's Moon (1995)
stars as Nick


Thieves Quartet (1994)
stars as Ray Higgs


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015