Home > Celebrity > J > Jamelia > Jamelia Trivia

Jamelia Trivia

Jamelia

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Jamelia Niela Davis

Birth Date :

January 11, 1981

Birth Place :

Smethwick, West Midlands, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Superstar" from album "Thank You" (2003)
Collaborated with hairdressers Toni & Guy to launch hair serums for the ModelMe range which are specially formulated to keep Afro hair looking its best (September 2007).
Signed a 100,000 deal with Boots to create her own range of skincare and cosmetic products to be released summer 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jamelia Pictures


The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals
Celebrities Leaving Low Club After Attending The Angel Halloween Party
The Royal Film Performance of Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Arrivals
The Royal Film Performance of Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Arrivals
The 2014 Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals
The Royal Film Performance of Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Arrivals
Crazy Horse London: Forever Crazy - Kelly Brook Performance - Outside Arrivals
The Royal Film Performance of Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Arrivals