Home > Celebrity > J > Jake Weber > Jake Weber Profile

Jake Weber Profile

Jake Weber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jake T. Weber

Birth Date :

March 19, 1964

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Drew in "Meet Joe Black" (1998)

Jake Weber Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Drew in "Meet Joe Black" (1998)

Jake Weber Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jake T. Weber

Birth Date

March 19, 1964

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Summerhill School, Leiston, Suffolk, England
  • Graduated from Middlebury in Vermont, with a BA. in English Literature and Political Science
  • Graduated from Juilliard School, NYC, in 1991

Jake Weber Family


Father

Tommy Weber

Spouse

Diane (1995 - 2002)

Relation

Elizabeth Carey

Son

Waylon Weber (b. 24-Mar-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jake Weber Pictures


"Over Her Dead Body" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals