Home > Celebrity > J > Jake Weber > Jake Weber Filmography

Jake Weber Filmography

Jake Weber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jake T. Weber

Birth Date :

March 19, 1964

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Drew in "Meet Joe Black" (1998)
Tyrant InfoTyrant (2015) - TV
stars as Jimmy Stone


The Following InfoThe Following (2014) - TV
stars as Micah


Learning to Drive InfoLearning to Drive (2014)
stars as Ted


Hungry Hearts InfoHungry Hearts (2014)
stars as Dr. Bill


Hell on Wheels InfoHell on Wheels (2014) - TV
stars as John Campbell


Beyond Redemption (2013) aka "Redemption Trail"
stars as John


White House Down InfoWhite House Down (2013)
stars as Agent Hope


Chained InfoChained (2012)
stars as Brad Fittler


The Fort (2011)
stars as Man


The Haunting of Molly Hartley InfoThe Haunting of Molly Hartley (2008)
stars as Robert Hartley


Medium InfoMedium (2005) - TV
stars as Joe Dubois / Dale Cosgrove


Haven InfoHaven (2004)
stars as Officer Powell


The Warrior Class (2004)
stars as Phil Anwar


Dawn of the Dead InfoDawn of the Dead (2004) aka Zack Snyder's Dawn of the Dead
stars as Michael


100 Mile Rule (2002)
stars as Bobby Davis


Leo (2002)
stars as Ben Bloom


Love Thy Neighbor (2002)
stars as Man in Adult Section


The $treet (2001) - TV
stars as Pete Dearborn


Wendigo (2001)
stars as George


The Mind of the Married Man (2001) - TV
stars as Jake Berman


The Cell (2000)
stars as Gordon Ramsey


U-571 (2000)
stars as Lt. Hirsch, USNR


Cherry (1999)
stars as Dr. Beverly Kirk


Pushing Tin (1999) aka Turbulenzen - und andere Katastrophen (Germany)
stars as Barry Plotkin


In Too Deep (1999)
stars as Daniel Connelly


Meet Joe Black (1998)
stars as Drew


Into My Heart (1998)
stars as Adam


Dangerous Beauty (1998) aka The Honest Courtesan
stars as King Henry


Liberty! The American Revolution (1997) - TV
stars as Gentleman


What the Deaf Man Heard (1997) - TV
stars as Tolliver Tynan


Amistad (1997)
stars as Mr. Wright


American Gothic (1995) - TV
stars as Dr. Matt Crower


Vanishing Son II (1994) - TM
stars as Bo


Cultivating Charlie (1994)
stars as Charles Thundertrunk


Vanishing Son IV (1994) - TM
stars as Bo


Something Wilder (1994) - TV
stars as Richie Wainwright


The Pelican Brief (1993)
stars as Charles Morgan aka Garcia


Skin Art (1993)
stars as Richard


A Stranger Among Us (1992) aka Close to Eden
stars as Yaakov Klausman


Bed & Breakfast (1991)
stars as Bobby


Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
stars as Donna's Boyfriend - Syracuse, NY


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015