Home > Celebrity > J > Jada Pinkett Smith > Jada Pinkett Smith Filmography

Jada Pinkett Smith Filmography

Jada Pinkett Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Date :

September 18, 1971

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lena James on the sitcom "A Different World" (1991 - 1993)
Magic Mike XXL InfoMagic Mike XXL (2015)
stars as Rome


La Escribana de Uraba (2015) aka "Scribe"


Salsa InfoSalsa (2015)


Gotham InfoGotham (2014) - TV
stars as Fish Mooney


Madly Madagascar (2013) - VI
stars as Gloria (voice)


Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted InfoMadagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)
stars as Gloria (voice)


Merry Madagascar (2009) - TV
stars as Gloria (voice)


Hawthorne InfoHawthorne (2009) - TV
stars as Christina Hawthorne


Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa InfoMadagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) aka Madagascar: The Crate Escape
stars as Gloria (voice)


The Women InfoThe Women (2008)
stars as Alex Fisher


The Human Contract InfoThe Human Contract (2008)
stars as Rita


Reign Over Me InfoReign Over Me (2007)
stars as Janeane Johnson


Madagascar InfoMadagascar (2005)
stars as Gloria (voice)


Collateral InfoCollateral (2004)
stars as Annie


The Matrix Revolutions InfoThe Matrix Revolutions (2003) aka The Matrix Revolutions: The IMAX Experience
stars as Niobe


Enter the Matrix (2003) - VG
stars as Niobe


The Matrix Reloaded InfoThe Matrix Reloaded (2003) aka The Matrix Reloaded: The IMAX Experience
stars as Niobe


Maniac Magee (2003) - TM
stars as Narrator


Ali (2001)
stars as Sonji


Kingdom Come (2001)
stars as Charisse Slocumb


Bamboozled (2000)
stars as Sloan Hopkins


Return to Paradise (1998) aka All for One
stars as M.J. Major


Woo (1998)
stars as Woo


Blossoms and Veils (1997)
stars as Mary


Scream 2 (1997)
stars as Maureen Evans


Mononoke-hime (1997) aka Princess Mononoke
stars as Toki


The Nutty Professor (1996)
stars as Professor Carla Purty


If These Walls Could Talk (1996) - TM
stars as Patti


Set It Off (1996)
stars as Lida 'Stony' Newsom


Demon Knight (1995) aka Demon Keeper
stars as Jeryline


A Low Down Dirty Shame (1994) aka Mister Cool
stars as Peaches Jordan


Jason's Lyric (1994)
stars as Lyric


The Inkwell (1994) aka No Ordinary Summer
stars as Lauren Kelly


Menace II Society (1993)
stars as Ronnie


A Different World (1991) - TV
stars as Lena James


Moe's World (1990) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015