Home > Celebrity > J > Jada Pinkett Smith > Jada Pinkett Smith Trivia

Jada Pinkett Smith Trivia

Jada Pinkett Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Date :

September 18, 1971

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lena James on the sitcom "A Different World" (1991 - 1993)
She and Will Smith won the 2nd spot on Forbes' list of Hollywood's 20 Top-Earning Couples, earning $85 million between June 1, 2007 and June 1, 2008.
She, husband Will Smith and kids Trey, Willow, and Jaden are chosen as Hollywood's 3rd Best Looking Family in a poll conducted by In Touch Weekly in May 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jada Pinkett Smith Pictures


Gotham Series Premiere Event - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Gotham Series Premiere Event - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Spring 2015 - Dennis Basso - Outside Arrivals
Gotham Series Premiere Event - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jada Pinkett Smith Arriving at Los Angeles International Airport
Gotham Series Premiere Event - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Spring 2015 - Dennis Basso - Outside Arrivals
Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event