Home > Celebrity > J > Jada Pinkett Smith > Jada Pinkett Smith Profile

Jada Pinkett Smith Profile

Jada Pinkett Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Date :

September 18, 1971

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lena James on the sitcom "A Different World" (1991 - 1993)

Jada Pinkett Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lena James on the sitcom "A Different World" (1991 - 1993)

Jada Pinkett Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Date

September 18, 1971

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Height

5'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Baltimore School for the Arts majored in Dance and Choreography
  • Attended North Carolina School of the Arts, majored in Theater

Jada Pinkett Smith Family


Father

Robson Pinkett Jr.

Mother

Adrienne Banfield

Spouse

Will Smith (actor, since 31-Dec-97)

Relation

Tupac Shakur (rapper)

Son

Trey Smith (step, b. Dec 1992), Jaden Smith (actor, b. 8-Jul-98)

Daughter

Willow Camille Reign (b. 31-Oct-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jada Pinkett Smith Pictures


Jada Pinkett Smith Arriving at Los Angeles International Airport
Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event
Gotham Series Premiere Event - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Gotham Series Premiere Event - Red Carpet Arrivals