Home > Celebrity > J > Jacqueline McKenzie > Jacqueline McKenzie Awards

Jacqueline McKenzie Awards

Jacqueline McKenzie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jacqueline Susan McKenzie

Birth Date :

October 24, 1967

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Gabe in "Romper Stomper" (1992)

Australian Film Institute


1995

Won AFI Award
category Best Actress in a Lead Role for Angel Baby (1995)

1995

Won AFI Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Drama for Halifax f.p: Lies of the Mind (1994) (TM)

1994

Got nomination for AFI Award
category Best Actress in a Leading Role in a Television Drama for The Battlers (1994) (TM)

1994

Got nomination for AFI Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role for Traps (1994)

1993

Got nomination for AFI Award
category Best Actress in a Lead Role for This Won't Hurt a Bit (1993)

Australian Movie Convention


1996

Won Australian Star of the Year


Best Actress in a Leading Role in a TV Drama


1993

Got nomination for AFI Award
category Best Actress in a Leading Role in a TV Drama for Stark (1993) (TM)

Film Critics Circle of Australia Awards


2005

Got nomination for FCCA Award
category Best Actress in a Lead Role for Peaches (2004)

1996

Won FCCA Award
category Best Actor - Female for Angel Baby (1995)

1994

Got nomination for FCCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Female for Traps (1994)

1993

Got nomination for FCCA Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Female for This Won't Hurt a Bit (1993)

1992

Got nomination for FCCA Award
category Best Actor - Female for Romper Stomper (1992)

Logie Awards


1996

Won Silver Logie
category Most Outstanding Actress for Halifax f.p: Lies of the Mind (1994) (TM)

Stockholm Film Festival


1992

Won Best Actress Award
for Romper Stomper (1992)

Valenciennes International Festival of Action and Adventure Films


1996

Won Best Actress Award
for Angel Baby (1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter