Home > Celebrity > J > Jacqueline McKenzie > Jacqueline McKenzie Filmography

Jacqueline McKenzie Filmography

Jacqueline McKenzie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jacqueline Susan McKenzie

Birth Date :

October 24, 1967

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Gabe in "Romper Stomper" (1992)
Beneath Hill 60 (2010)
stars as Mrs. Emma Waddell


Mental InfoMental (2009) - TV
stars as Veronica Hayden-Jones


Opal Dream (2005)
stars as Annie Williamson


The 4400 (2004) - TV
stars as Diana Skouris


Human Touch (2004)
stars as Anna


Preservation (2003)
stars as Daphne


Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood (2002)
stars as Younger Teensy Whitman


When Billie Beat Bobby (2001) - TM aka Billie contre Bobby: La bataille des sexes (Canada: French title)
stars as Margaret Court


Kiss Kiss (Bang Bang) (2000)
stars as Sherry


On the Beach (2000) - TM
stars as Mary Davidson Holmes


Eisenstein (2000) aka The Furnace
stars as Pera


Deep Blue Sea (1999)
stars as Janice Higgins


Love from Ground Zero (1998)
stars as Samantha


Freak Weather (1998)
stars as Penny


Under the Lighthouse Dancing (1997)
stars as Emma


Kangaroo Palace (1997) - TV
stars as Catherine Macaleese


A Cut in the Rates (1997)


The Devil Game (1997) - TM
stars as Frankie Smith


Mr. Reliable (1996) aka My Entire Life
stars as Beryl Muddle


Angel Baby (1995)
stars as Kate


Roses Are Red (1995)
stars as Joy


Halifax f.p: Lies of the Mind (1994) - TM
stars as Sharon Sinclair


Talk (1994)
stars as The Girl


The Battlers (1994) - TM
stars as Dancy Grimshaus


Traps (1994)
stars as Viola


This Won't Hurt a Bit (1993)
stars as Vanessa Prescott


Stark (1993) - TM aka Ben Elton's Stark
stars as Rachel


Romper Stomper (1992)
stars as Gabe


A Country Practice (1992) - TV
stars as Meredith Hendrix


All the Way (1988) - TV
stars as Penelope Seymour


Wordplay (1987)
stars as Pandora Imogene Lesley


The Riddle of the Stinson (1987) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015