Home > Celebrity > I > Isabella Rossellini

Isabella Rossellini

Isabella Rossellini

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Date :

June 18, 1952

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Spouse :

Martin Scorsese (29-Sep-79 - Nov 1982), Jon Wiedemann (Microsoft executive, 1983 - 1986)

Claim to fame :

As Dorothy Valens in "Blue Velvet" (1986)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Isabella Rossellini as Gloria Guinness in Warner Independent Pictures' Infamous (2006) Isabella Rossellini stars as Hyacinth in Monterey Media's Keyhole (2012) Isabella Rossellini stars as Ruth Kraditor in Magnolia Pictures' Two Lovers (2009) Toby Jones as Truman Capote and Isabella Rossellini as Gloria Guinness in Warner Independent Pictures' Infamous (2006) Isabella Rossellini as Gloria Guinness and Peter Bogdanovich as Bennett Cerf in Warner Independent Pictures' Infamous (2006) Isabella Rossellini stars as Hyacinth in Monterey Media's Keyhole (2012) Isabella Rossellini stars as Hyacinth in Monterey Media's Keyhole (2012) William Hurt stars as Adam and Isabella Rossellini stars as Mary in The Bureau's Late Bloomers (2011) Isabella Rossellini stars as Mary in Olive Films' Late Bloomers (2011) William Hurt stars as Adam and Isabella Rossellini stars as Mary in Olive Films' Late Bloomers (2011) Isabella Rossellini stars as Mary and William Hurt stars as Adam in Olive Films' Late Bloomers (2011) William Hurt stars as Adam and Isabella Rossellini stars as Mary in Olive Films' Late Bloomers (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter