Home > Celebrity > I > Isabella Rossellini > Isabella Rossellini Filmography

Isabella Rossellini Filmography

Isabella Rossellini

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Date :

June 18, 1952

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Dorothy Valens in "Blue Velvet" (1986)
Silent Life (2014)
stars as Gabriella Guglielmi


Mammas (2013) - TV


Enemy InfoEnemy (2013)
stars as Adam's mother


Du vent dans mes mollets (2012)
stars as Madame Trebla


The Zigzag Kid (2012)
stars as Lola Ciperola


Keyhole InfoKeyhole (2011)
stars as Hyacinth


Late Bloomers InfoLate Bloomers (2011)
stars as Mary


The Solitude of Prime Numbers (2010)
stars as Fernanda


My Dog Tulip InfoMy Dog Tulip (2010)
stars as (voice)


Flat Love (2009)
stars as Narrator (voice)


The Accidental Husband InfoThe Accidental Husband (2008)
stars as Greta Bollenbecker


Two Lovers InfoTwo Lovers (2008)
stars as Ruth Kraditor


Infected (2008) - TM aka They're Among Us
stars as Carla Plume


Infamous InfoInfamous (2006)
stars as Gloria Guinness


The Architect InfoThe Architect (2006)
stars as Julia Waters


Fiesta del chivo, La (2005) aka The Feast of the Goat
stars as Urania


Alias (2004) - TV
stars as Katya Derevko


Heights InfoHeights (2004)
stars as Liz


Legend of Earthsea (2004) - TV
stars as High Priestess Thar


King of the Corner (2004)
stars as Rachel Spivak


The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 2: Vaux to the Sea (2004)
stars as Mme. Moitessier


The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story (2003) aka Valigie di Tulse Luper - La storia di Moab, Le (Italy)
stars as Mme. Moitessier


Monte Walsh (2003) - TM
stars as Martine


The Saddest Music in the World (2003)
stars as Lady Port-Huntley


Napoleon (2002) - TV aka Napoleon (Europe: English title)
stars as Josephine de Beauharnais


Roger Dodger (2002)
stars as Joyce


Empire (2002)
stars as La Colombiana


Cielo cade, Il (2000) aka The Sky Will Fall
stars as Katchen


Don Quixote (2000) - TM
stars as The Duchess


The Impostors (1998)
stars as The Veiled Queen


Merlin InfoMerlin (1998) - TV
stars as Nimue


Left Luggage (1998) aka 2 koffers vol (Netherlands)
stars as Mrs. Kalman


The Odyssey (1997) - TM aka Homer's Odyssey
stars as Athena


Goosebumps: Escape from Horrorland (1996) - VG


Crime of the Century (1996) - TM
stars as Anna Hauptmann


The Funeral (1996)
stars as Clara


Big Night (1996)
stars as Gabriella


Croce e delizia (1995)
stars as Henriette


Wyatt Earp (1994)
stars as Big Nose Kate


The Gift (1994) - TM


Immortal Beloved (1994)
stars as Anna Marie Erdody


Fearless (1993)
stars as Laura Klein


The Innocent (1993) aka ...und der Himmel steht still (Germany)
stars as Maria


The Pickle (1993)
stars as Planet Cleveland Woman


Death Becomes Her (1992)
stars as Lisle Von Rhoman


Lies of the Twins (1991) - TM
stars as Rachel Marks


Caccia alla vedova (1991) aka The Siege of Venice
stars as Rosanna


Dames galantes (1990) aka Gallant Ladies
stars as Victoire


Ivory Hunters (1990) - TM aka The Last Elephant
stars as Maria DiConti


Wild at Heart (1990) aka David Lynch's Wild at Heart
stars as Perdita Durango


Red Riding Hood (1989) aka Cannon Movie Tales: Red Riding Hood
stars as Lady Jean


Cousins (1989) aka A Touch of Infidelity
stars as Maria Hardy


Zelly and Me (1988) aka Phoebe
stars as Mademoiselle Zelly


Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)
stars as Madeleine Regency


Siesta (1987)
stars as Marie


Blue Velvet (1986)
stars as Dorothy Valens


White Nights (1985)
stars as Darya Greenwood


Pap'occhio, Il (1981) aka In the Pope's Eye
stars as Isabella


Prato, Il (1979) aka The Meadow
stars as Eugenia


A Matter of Time (1976) aka Nina (Italy)
stars as Sister Pia


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
2014 Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals
Nov 20, 2014
Paolo Nutini
Paolo Nutini Performs
Nov 20, 2014
Jennifer Aniston
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
Nov 20, 2014
Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin Unveils His Wax Figure
Nov 19, 2014
Reese Witherspoon
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
Nov 19, 2014
Dakota Fanning
2nd Annual Save The Children Illumination Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
Nov 19, 2014
Rihanna
MAC Cosmetics and MAC AIDS Fund World Premiere of It's Not Over
Nov 18, 2014