Home > Celebrity > I > Isabella Rossellini > Isabella Rossellini Profile

Isabella Rossellini Profile

Isabella Rossellini

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Date :

June 18, 1952

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Dorothy Valens in "Blue Velvet" (1986)

Isabella Rossellini Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dorothy Valens in "Blue Velvet" (1986)

Isabella Rossellini Personal Fact


Birth Name

Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Birth Date

June 18, 1952

Birth Place

Rome, Italy

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Italian

Education

  • Attended Finch College

Isabella Rossellini Family


Father

Roberto Rossellini

Mother

Ingrid Bergman

Brother

Roberto Ingmar Rossellini (b. 1950), Renzo Rossellini, Romano (death), Gil

Sister

Isotta Rossellini (Isabella's twin, professor of Italian literature), Pia Lindstrom (half-sister, b. 1938), Raffaella

Spouse

Martin Scorsese (29-Sep-79 - Nov 1982), Jon Wiedemann (Microsoft executive, 1983 - 1986)

Relation

David Lynch (director, 1986 - 1991), Gary Oldman (actor, 1994 - 1996), Gregory Mosher

Son

Roberto Rossellini (b. 1992, adopted)

Daughter

Elettra Rossellini Wiedemann (model, b. 26-Jul-83)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter