Home > Celebrity > I > Ian Gomez > Ian Gomez Filmography

Ian Gomez Filmography

Ian Gomez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ian Braque Gomez

Birth Date :

December 27, 1964

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Larry Almada in TV series "The Drew Carey Show" (1995)
The 46 Percenters (2016) - TM
stars as Robert


Worthy (2015)
stars as Rick


Larry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant InfoLarry Gaye: Renegade Male Flight Attendant (2015)
stars as Felder


Free Fall InfoFree Fall (2014)
stars as Ronald Taft


Cuz-Bros (2014) - TM
stars as Phil


Dealin' with Idiots InfoDealin' with Idiots (2013)
stars as Commissioner Gordon


Booking Agents (2011)
stars as Booking Agent


Larry Crowne InfoLarry Crowne (2011)
stars as Frank


In Stereo (2009)
stars as Dr. Burke


My Life in Ruins InfoMy Life in Ruins (2009)
stars as Hotel Clerk


I Hate Valentine's Day InfoI Hate Valentine's Day (2009)
stars as KJ Ken


Wake InfoWake (2009)
stars as Gerald Irving


A Heart Too Tender (2009)
stars as Josh


Cougar Town InfoCougar Town (2009) - TV
stars as Andy Torres / Andy


Rita Rocks InfoRita Rocks (2008) - TV
stars as Owen


The Beast (2007) - TM
stars as Ron


You Did What? (2006)
stars as Dr. Bob


Campus Ladies (2006) - TV
stars as Roger


Jake in Progress (2005) - TV
stars as Adrian


Underclassman InfoUnderclassman (2005)
stars as Detective Gallecki


Getting to Know You (2005)
stars as Russ


The Last Shot InfoThe Last Shot (2004)
stars as Agent Nance


Connie and Carla (2004)
stars as Stanley


Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star InfoDickie Roberts: Former Child Star (2003)
stars as Strange Man


Chasing Papi InfoChasing Papi (2003)
stars as Doctor Chu


Exit 9 (2003) - TM
stars as Gary


Street of Pain (2003)
stars as Beau


My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002)
stars as Mike


Curb Your Enthusiasm InfoCurb Your Enthusiasm (2002) - TV
stars as Bald Chef


Get a Clue (2002) - TM
stars as Orlando Walker


Almost Salinas (2001)
stars as Manny


The Center of the World (2001)
stars as Delivery Man


The Norm Show (1999) - TV
stars as Danny Sanchez


Edtv (1999)
stars as McIlvaine


Meet Prince Charming (1999)
stars as Gino


Felicity (1998) - TV
stars as Javier Clemente Quintata / Javier


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1998) - TV
stars as Hotel Employee


Courting Courtney (1997)
stars as Hank


'Til There Was You (1997)
stars as Scott


Murphy Brown (1995) - TV
stars as Mimicking Secretary / Secretary #77


The Drew Carey Show (1995) - TV
stars as Larry Almada


Missing Persons (1993) - TV
stars as Pete / Morgue Technician


Rookie of the Year (1993)
stars as Odd bellman


Excessive Force (1993)
stars as Lucas


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Seen Arriving at LAX Airport
Aug 04, 2015
Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015