Home > Celebrity > I > Ian Gomez > Ian Gomez Awards

Ian Gomez Awards

Ian Gomez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ian Braque Gomez

Birth Date :

December 27, 1964

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Larry Almada in TV series "The Drew Carey Show" (1995)

ALMA Awards


2012

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actor Supporting Role in a Comedy

2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actor - Leading Role for Cougar Town (2009) (TV)

2000

Won Special Achievement Award
for Felicity (1998) (TV series)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2014

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actor/Television for Cougar Town (2009) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Television for Cougar Town (2009) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Sidekick for Felicity (1998) (TV series)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ian Gomez Pictures


Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
Los Angeles Premiere of End of Watch
Larry Crowne Los Angeles Premiere
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of End of Watch