Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Dillon > Hugh Dillon Filmography

Hugh Dillon Filmography

Hugh Dillon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Hugh Rush Dillon

Birth Date :

May 31, 1963

Birth Place :

Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Joe Dick in "Hard Core Logo" (1996)
Cosmology (2012)


Issues (2011)
stars as Bobby


Surveillance InfoSurveillance (2008) aka Unter Kontrolle (Germany)
stars as Dad


About Face (2008)
stars as The Agent


The Quality of Life (2008) - TM aka Quality of Life, The: A Dominic Da Vinci Movie
stars as Jean Tellier


Down to the Dirt (2008)
stars as Renny


Murder on Her Mind (2008) - TM
stars as Vincent Nichol


Flashpoint InfoFlashpoint (2008) - TV
stars as Ed Lane


The Gathering (2007) - TV
stars as Detective Gamble


Durham County (2007) - TV
stars as Mike Sweeney


Trailer Park Boys: The Movie InfoTrailer Park Boys: The Movie (2006) aka Trailer Park Boys: Baked on a True Story
stars as Sonny


Hope and a Little Sugar (2006)
stars as Bar Construction Worker


Our Fathers (2005) - TM
stars as Johnny DeFranco


Assault on Precinct 13 InfoAssault on Precinct 13 (2005) aka Assaut sur le central 13 (France)
stars as Tony


ReGenesis (2004) - TV
stars as Danny Dexter


The Wool Cap (2004) - TM
stars as Leather Jacket


The Love Crimes of Gillian Guess (2004) - TM
stars as Bobby Tomahawk


Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (2004) aka Ginger Snaps 3
stars as Reverend Gilbert


Down to the Bone (2004)
stars as Bob


Lone Hero (2002) aka Heros solitaire (Canada: French title)
stars as King


Degrassi: The Next Generation InfoDegrassi: The Next Generation (2002) - TV aka Degrassi, nouvelle generation (Canada: French title)
stars as Albert Manning


Twitch City (2000) - TV
stars as Guy in the Convenience Store


Johnny (1999)
stars as Dell and Alice's Dad


Hard Core Logo (1996)
stars as Joe Dick


Curtis's Charm (1995)
stars as Spitting White Trash Thug


Dance Me Outside (1995)
stars as Clarence Gaskill


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014