Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Dillon > Hugh Dillon Awards

Hugh Dillon Awards

Hugh Dillon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Hugh Rush Dillon

Birth Date :

May 31, 1963

Birth Place :

Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Joe Dick in "Hard Core Logo" (1996)

Gemini Awards


2011

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role for Durham County (2007) (TV)

2009

Won Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series for Of Murder and Memory (2008) (TV Movie)

2009

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role for Flashpoint (2008) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role for Durham County (2007) (TV)

Genie Awards


2007

Got nomination for Genie Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role for Trailer Park Boys: The Movie (2006)

Monte-Carlo TV Festival


2011

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Drama Series for Durham County (2007) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Drama Series for Durham County (2007) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Drama Series for Flashpoint (2008) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter