Home > Celebrity > H > Heather Thomas > Heather Thomas Profile

Heather Thomas Profile

Heather Thomas

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Heather Anne Thomas

Birth Date :

September 08, 1957

Birth Place :

Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jody Banks in TV series "The Fall Guy" (1981)

Heather Thomas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, screenwriter

Popular for

As Jody Banks in TV series "The Fall Guy" (1981)

Heather Thomas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Heather Anne Thomas

Birth Date

September 08, 1957

Birth Place

Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Santa Monica High School in Santa Monica, California in 1975
  • Graduated from UCLA Film School in 1980

Heather Thomas Family


Spouse

Allen Rosenthal (Aug 1985 - Sep 1986), Skip Brittenham (entertainment attorney, since 10-Oct-92)

Daughter

India Rose (b. 19-Jun-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Heather Thomas Pictures


Curious George World Premiere
"Precious" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Kung Fu Panda" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Precious" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Curious George World Premiere
"Monsters vs. Aliens" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals