Home > Celebrity > H > Heather Thomas > Heather Thomas Awards

Heather Thomas Awards

Heather Thomas

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Heather Anne Thomas

Birth Date :

September 08, 1957

Birth Place :

Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jody Banks in TV series "The Fall Guy" (1981)

Gemini Awards


1987

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by a Supporting Actress for Ford: The Man and the Machine (1987) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Heather Thomas Pictures


"Precious" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Curious George World Premiere
Curious George World Premiere
"Precious" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Kung Fu Panda" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Monsters vs. Aliens" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals