Home > Celebrity > H > Heather Thomas > Heather Thomas Filmography

Heather Thomas Filmography

Heather Thomas

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Heather Anne Thomas

Birth Date :

September 08, 1957

Birth Place :

Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jody Banks in TV series "The Fall Guy" (1981)
Girltrash: All Night Long (2013)
stars as Nadine


My Giant (1998)
stars as Showgirl


Against the Law (1997)
stars as Felicity


Hidden Obsession (1993) aka Rage
stars as Ellen Carlyle


Red Blooded American Girl (1990)
stars as Paula Bukowsky


Flair (1990) - TV
stars as Tessa Clarke


Rodney Dangerfield: Opening Night at Rodney's Place (1989) - TM
stars as Joan Emery


The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission (1988) - TM
stars as Lt. Carol Campbell


Cyclone (1987)
stars as Teri Marshall


Hoover vs. the Kennedys: The Second Civil War (1987) - TM
stars as Marilyn Monroe


Stein des Todes, Der (1987) aka Death Stone
stars as Merryl Davis


Ford: The Man and the Machine (1987) - TM
stars as Evangeline Cote


Zapped! (1982)
stars as Jane Mitchell


The Fall Guy (1981) - TV
stars as Jody Banks


Co-ed Fever (1979) - TV
stars as Sandi


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015