Home > Celebrity > H > Haylie Duff

Haylie Duff

Haylie Duff

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Haylie Katherine Duff

Birth Date :

February 19, 1985

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, U.S.

Claim to fame :

As Cousin Amy on the Disney Channel's "Lizzie McGuire" (2001)

Latest News


Haylie Duff Lands Engagement Ring on Her Finger and a Cooking Show

April 04, 2014 01:00:26 GMT

's life is on its peak with the arrival of two good news. The big sis of revealed her engagement to boyfriend Matt Rosenberg on "The Real Girl's Kitchen" shortly after she announced that the food blog would be turned into a 10-episode series on Cooking Channel.
...

Haylie Duff Splits From Boyfriend of 3 Years Nick Zano

November 10, 2011 18:52:26 GMT

While her sister is brooding, is walking away from that possibility. The older sister of has broken up with actor Nick Zano for a reason which is not disclosed. A rep confirms the split to several websites.
...

Hilary Duff Had No Idea About the Proposal, Sister Says

February 23, 2010 09:56:23 GMT

Newly engaged has yet to begin planning her wedding with fiance Mike Comrie - because she was taken by surprise when the ice hockey star proposed. The singer/actress has been dating the Edmonton Oilers star for two years and he asked for her hand in marriage during a romantic break in Hawaii in early February.
...

Picture Gallery


Haylie Duff Arrives at Byron & Tracey Salon to Visit Her Sister - Haylie_Duff_02_wenn5529053 Haylie Duff Arrives at Byron & Tracey Salon to Visit Her Sister - Haylie_Duff_01_wenn5529052 Haylie Duff in The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Dear John' - Arrivals - dear_john_premiere_26_wenn2730954 Haylie Duff in The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Dear John' - Arrivals - dear_john_premiere_27_wenn2730950 Haylie Duff in "The Final Destination" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-083003 Haylie Duff in Hollywood United for the 5th annual runway for life benefiting St. Jude Children's research Hospital - wenn2118980 Haylie Duff in 7th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - "War, Inc." Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-035495 Haylie Duff in 7th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - "War, Inc." Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-035496 Haylie Duff in Nelly Furtado Afterparty - TTO-004708 Haylie Duff in Material Girls New York Movie Prmiere - JTM-019325 Haylie Duff in Material Girls New York Movie Prmiere - JTM-019326 Haylie Duff in Material Girls New York Movie Prmiere - JTM-019337 Haylie Duff in Cheaper By The Dozen 2 World Premiere - DGG-008128 Haylie Duff in The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-007973 Haylie Duff in The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-007972 Haylie Duff in The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-007971 Haylie Duff in The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-007970 Haylie Duff in The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-007975 Haylie Duff in Hilary Duff's 18th Birthday Party - DGG-006001 Haylie Duff in Hilary Duff's 18th Birthday Party - DBE-000065 Haylie Duff in Hilary Duff's 18th Birthday Party - DGG-006005 Haylie Duff in The Perfect Man Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-000005 Haylie Duff in The Perfect Man Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-000006 Hilary and Haylie Duff Debut Liquid Ice Campaign - JTM-006313 Hilary and Haylie Duff Debut Liquid Ice Campaign - JTM-006314 Hilary and Haylie Duff Debut Liquid Ice Campaign - JTM-006312 Hilary and Haylie Duff Debut Liquid Ice Campaign - JTM-006311 Haylie Duff stars as Trisha Burns and Jennifer Elise Cox stars as Connie in Hallmark Channel's Holiday Engagement (2011) Haylie Duff, Jordan Bridges, Shelley Long and Jennifer Elise Cox in Hallmark Channel's Holiday Engagement (2011) Haylie Duff stars as Trisha Burns and Jordan Bridges stars as David in Hallmark Channel's Holiday Engagement (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter