Home > Celebrity > H > Haylie Duff > Haylie Duff Profile

Haylie Duff Profile

Haylie Duff

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Haylie Katherine Duff

Birth Date :

February 19, 1985

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, U.S.

Claim to fame :

As Cousin Amy on the Disney Channel's "Lizzie McGuire" (2001)

Haylie Duff Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cousin Amy on the Disney Channel's "Lizzie McGuire" (2001)

Haylie Duff Personal Fact


Birth Name

Haylie Katherine Duff

Birth Date

February 19, 1985

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, U.S.

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Harvard University (online courses)

Haylie Duff Family


Father

Bob Duff

Mother

Susan Duff

Sister

Hilary Ann Lisa Duff (actress-singer, b. 28-Sep-87)

Relation

AJ DiScala (Feb - Mar 2007), Nick Carter (singer, Mar 2007), Charlie McDowell (since Oct 2007), Nick Zano (actor), Matt Rosenberg (engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Haylie Duff Pictures


7th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - "War, Inc." Premiere - Arrivals
"The Final Destination" World Premiere - Arrivals
Haylie Duff Arrives at Byron & Tracey Salon to Visit Her Sister
Cheaper By The Dozen 2 World Premiere
The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere
Nelly Furtado Afterparty
The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere
Hilary Duff's 18th Birthday Party
Hilary Duff's 18th Birthday Party