Home > Celebrity > D > Dot Jones

Dot Jones

Dot Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Dorothy-Marie Jones

Birth Date :

January 04, 1964

Birth Place :

Turlock, California, USA

Spouse :

Bridgett Casteen (since 21-Dec-13)

Claim to fame :

As Shannon Beiste in TV series "Glee" (2010)

Latest News


'Glee' Star Dot Jones Marries Girlfriend

December 23, 2013 02:03:16 GMT

Happy news comes from "" star . The actress, who plays Coach Shannon Beiste on the popular FOX series, married her longtime girlfriend Bridgett Casteen on Saturday, December 21, a representative confirmed to PEOPLE.
...

'Glee' Star Dot Jones Engaged to Girlfriend Bridgett Casteen

October 07, 2013 06:31:55 GMT

, who plays gym teacher Shannon Beiste on "", is engaged to her partner Bridgett Casteen. Jones proposed to Casteen near Disneyland Resort's Sleeping Beauty Castle in Anaheim, Calif., on Friday, October 4 after three years of dating.
...

'Glee': Goodbye Coach Tanaka, Hello Coach Shannon

July 28, 2010 02:31:39 GMT

"" is evolving, leaving behind a storyline and introducing another. Announced at relatively the same time, Patrick Gallagher will not be part of the second season after his attempt to get Emma to marry him failed and actress will join the team as the new McKinley High's football coach.
...

Picture Gallery


Dot Jones in 11th Annual Best in Drag Show - jones-casteen-11th-annual-best-in-drag-show-03 Dot Jones in 11th Annual Best in Drag Show - jones-casteen-11th-annual-best-in-drag-show-02 Dot Jones in 11th Annual Best in Drag Show - jones-casteen-11th-annual-best-in-drag-show-01 Dot Jones in GBK Productions Luxury Lounge During Emmy's Weekend - casteen-jones-gbk-productions-luxury-lounge-02 Dot Jones in GBK Productions Luxury Lounge During Emmy's Weekend - casteen-jones-gbk-productions-luxury-lounge-01 Dot Jones in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dot-jones-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Dot Jones in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - casteen-jones-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Dot Jones in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - casteen-jones-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Dot Jones in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum - dot-jones-screening-american-horror-story-asylum-02 Dot Jones in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum - dot-jones-screening-american-horror-story-asylum-01 Dot Jones in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dot-jones-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-03 Dot Jones in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dot-jones-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Dot Jones in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dot-jones-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Dot Jones in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - dot-jones-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-02 Dot Jones in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - dot-jones-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-01 Dot Jones in Premiere of FX's American Horror Story - dot-jones-premiere-american-horror-story-02 Dot Jones in Premiere of FX's American Horror Story - dot-jones-premiere-american-horror-story-01 Dot Jones in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dot-jones-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Dot Jones in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dot-jones-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Dot Jones in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dot-jones-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Dot Jones in 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - dot-jones-2011-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Dot Jones in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - dot-jones-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Dot Jones in The American Idol Season 10 Top 13 Finalists Party - wenn3236079 Dot Jones in The 'Glee: Season 2' Premiere and DVD Release Party - wenn2991366
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter