Home > Celebrity > G > Gwen Stefani > Gwen Stefani Profile

Gwen Stefani Profile

Gwen Stefani

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Gwen Renee Stefani

Birth Date :

October 03, 1969

Birth Place :

Fullerton, California, US

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of the band No Doubt

Gwen Stefani Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Lead singer of the band No Doubt

Gwen Stefani Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gwen Renee Stefani

Birth Date

October 03, 1969

Birth Place

Fullerton, California, US

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Dark brown

Education

  • Graduated from Loara High School, class of 1987
  • Attended California State University, Fullerton

Gwen Stefani Family


Father

Dennis Stefani

Mother

Patti Flynn

Brother

Eric Matthew Stefani (musician, b. 17-Jun-67), Todd Stefani (younger)

Sister

Jill (younger)

Spouse

Gavin Rossdale (musician, since 14-Sep-02)

Relation

Tony Kanal (musician, producer)

Son

Kingston James McGregor Rossdale (b. 26-May-06), Zuma Nesta Rock Rossdale (b. 21-Aug-08), Apollo Bowie Flynn Rossdale (b. 28-Feb-14)

Daughter

Daisy Lowe (step, b. 1989)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gwen Stefani Pictures


2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
KIIS FM's 2014 Jingle Ball - Arrivals
Gwen Stefani Arrived at The Acupuncture Clinic
Gwen Stefani Arrived at The Acupuncture Clinic
Z100's Jingle Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Gwen Stefani Spotted at Jesun Acupuncture Clinic
Kate Hudson's Halloween Party