Home > Celebrity > G > Glen Campbell > Glen Campbell Discography

Glen Campbell Discography

Glen Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Glen Travis Campbell

Birth Date :

April 22, 1936

Birth Place :

Delight, Arkansas, USA
See You There
Release year : 2013
Label : Surfdog
Genre : Gospel
Icons
Release year : 2013
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Ghost on the Canvas
Release year : 2011
Label : Surfdog
Genre : Gospel
Meet Glen Campbell
Release year : 2008
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Love Is the Answer: 24 Songs of Faith, Hope and Love
Release year : 2004
Label : Universal South
Genre : Gospel
My Hits and Love Songs
Release year : 1999
Label : EMI
Genre : Gospel
A Glen Campbell Christmas
Release year : 1998
Label : TNN Classic Sessions
Genre : Gospel
Christmas with Glen Campbell
Release year : 1995
Label : Laserlight
Genre : Gospel
The Boy in Me
Release year : 1994
Label : New Haven
Genre : Gospel
Home for the Holidays
Release year : 1993
Label : New Haven
Genre : Gospel
Somebody Like That
Release year : 1993
Label : Liberty
Genre : Gospel
Wings of Victory
Release year : 1992
Label : New Haven
Genre : Gospel
Rock-A-Doodle
Release year : 1992
Label : Liberty
Genre : Gospel
Show Me Your Way
Release year : 1991
Label : New Haven
Genre : Gospel
Unconditional Love
Release year : 1991
Label : Liberty
Genre : Gospel
Walkin' in the Sun
Release year : 1990
Label : Liberty
Genre : Gospel
Favorite Hymns
Release year : 1989
Label : Word
Genre : Gospel
Light Years
Release year : 1988
Label : MCA
Genre : Gospel
Still within the Sound of My Voice
Release year : 1987
Label : MCA
Genre : Gospel
No More Night
Release year : 1985
Label : Word
Genre : Gospel
It's Just a Matter of Time
Release year : 1985
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Gospel
Letter to Home
Release year : 1984
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Gospel
Old Home Town
Release year : 1982
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Gospel
It's the World Gone Crazy
Release year : 1981
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Somethin' 'Bout You Baby I Like
Release year : 1980
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Highwayman
Release year : 1979
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Basic
Release year : 1978
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Southern Nights
Release year : 1977
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Bloodline
Release year : 1976
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Rhinestone Cowboy
Release year : 1975
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Ernie Sings & Glen Picks
Release year : 1975
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Reunion: The Songs of Jimmy Webb
Release year : 1974
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
I Knew Jesus (Before He Was a Star)
Release year : 1973
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Houston (I'm Comin' to See You)
Release year : 1973
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
I Remember Hank Williams
Release year : 1973
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Glen Travis Campbell
Release year : 1972
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
The Artistry of Glen Campbell
Release year : 1972
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Anne Murray / Glen Campbell
Release year : 1971
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
The Last Time I Saw Her
Release year : 1971
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Norwood
Release year : 1970
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Oh Happy Day
Release year : 1970
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
The Glen Campbell Goodtime Album
Release year : 1970
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
True Grit
Release year : 1969
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Galveston
Release year : 1969
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Try a Little Kindness
Release year : 1969
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Bobbie Gentry & Glen Campbell
Release year : 1968
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Wichita Lineman
Release year : 1968
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
That Christmas Feeling
Release year : 1968
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Hey Little One
Release year : 1968
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
By the Time I Get to Phoenix
Release year : 1967
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Gentle on My Mind
Release year : 1967
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
A New Place in the Sun
Release year : 1967
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
The Big Bad Rock Guitar of Glen Campbell
Release year : 1965
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Burning Bridges
Release year : 1965
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
The Astounding 12-String Guitar of Glen Campbell
Release year : 1964
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Too Late to Worry, Too Blue to Cry
Release year : 1963
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
Big Bluegrass Special
Release year : 1962
Label : Capitol
Genre : Gospel
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter