Home > Celebrity > G > Glen Campbell > Glen Campbell Filmography

Glen Campbell Filmography

Glen Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Glen Travis Campbell

Birth Date :

April 22, 1936

Birth Place :

Delight, Arkansas, USA
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me InfoGlen Campbell: I'll Be Me (2014)
stars as Himself


Hava Nagila: The Movie (2012)
stars as Himself


Rock-A-Doodle (1991)
stars as Chanticleer (voice)


Uphill All the Way (1986) - TM
stars as Captain Hazeltojn


Hallelujah Gospel (1983) - TM


Any Which Way You Can (1980)
stars as Singer at Lion Dollar Cowboy Bar


Christmas in Disneyland (1976) - TV
stars as Grandpa Jones


Strange Homecoming (1974) - TM
stars as Bill Halsey


Norwood (1970)
stars as Norwood Pratt


True Grit (1969)
stars as La Boeuf


The Cool Ones (1967) - TV
stars as Patrick


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015