Home > Celebrity > G > Glen Campbell > Glen Campbell Awards

Glen Campbell Awards

Glen Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Glen Travis Campbell

Birth Date :

April 22, 1936

Birth Place :

Delight, Arkansas, USA

Golden Globes, USA


1970

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Most Promising Newcomer - Male for True Grit (1969)

1970

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best TV Actor - Musical/Comedy for The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) (TV)

Laurel Awards


1970

Got nomination for Laurel Award
category Male New Face for True Grit (1969)

Western Heritage Awards


1970

Won Bronze Wrangler
category Theatrical Motion Picture for True Grit (1969)
shared with Hal B. Wallis; Henry Hathaway; Marguerite Roberts
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Glen Campbell Pictures


Glen Campbell Performing His Good Times - The Final Farewell Tour
2012 CMT Music Awards
Glen Campbell Performing His Good Times - The Final Farewell Tour
Glen Campbell Performing His Good Times - The Final Farewell Tour
Glen Campbell Performing His Good Times - The Final Farewell Tour
Glen Campbell Performing His Good Times - The Final Farewell Tour
16th Annual Women in Film Malibu Golf Classic
Glen Campbell Performing His Good Times - The Final Farewell Tour
Glen Campbell Performing His Good Times - The Final Farewell Tour