Home > Celebrity > G > Gerard Butler > Gerard Butler Profile

Gerard Butler Profile

Gerard Butler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gerard James Butler

Birth Date :

November 13, 1969

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Attila the Hun in TV miniseries "Attila" (2001)

Gerard Butler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Attila the Hun in TV miniseries "Attila" (2001)

Gerard Butler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gerard James Butler

Birth Date

November 13, 1969

Birth Place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Scottish

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Grey - Green

Education

  • Graduated from Glasgow University with a law degree

Gerard Butler Family


Father

Edward Butler

Mother

Margaret Butler

Relation

Madalina Ghenea (model, May-2012 - 2013), Morgan Brown

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gerard Butler Pictures


Gerard Butler Visits Douglas as A Brand Ambassador for BOSS BOTTLED INTENSE
Gerard Butler Visits Douglas as A Brand Ambassador for BOSS BOTTLED INTENSE
Gerard Butler Visits Douglas as A Brand Ambassador for BOSS BOTTLED INTENSE
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
The Novak Djokovic Foundation Gala Dinner
Olympus Has Fallen Photocall
The Women's Guild Cedars-Sinai Annual Gala
The Women's Guild Cedars-Sinai Annual Gala
The Novak Djokovic Foundation Gala Dinner