Home > Celebrity > G > George Lopez

George Lopez

George Lopez

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, host

Birth Name :

George C. Lopez

Birth Date :

April 23, 1961

Birth Place :

Mission Hills, California, USA

Spouse :

Ana Serrano (since September 18, 1993)

Claim to fame :

Star of the ABC sitcom "George Lopez" (2002)

Biography


George Lopez is one of the premier comedic talents in the entertainment industry. He is the co-creator, writer, producer and star of the ABC network and Warner Bros. Television produced sitcom, “George Lopez.” The show is executive produced by Bruce Helford (“The Drew Carey Show,” “Roseanne”) and movie star Sandra Bullock. In fall 2006, the show will enter its sixth season.

Picture Gallery


George Lopez in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - lopez-premiere-the-smurfs-2-02
George Lopez in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - george-lopez-premiere-the-smurfs-2-01
George Lopez in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - george-lopez-premiere-the-smurfs-2-02
George Lopez in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - george-lopez-premiere-the-smurfs-2-03
George Lopez in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - george-lopez-premiere-the-smurfs-2-04
George Lopez in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - george-lopez-premiere-the-smurfs-2-05

Filmography


2015 : Speedy Gonzales
2014 : Rio 2
2014 : Saint George (TV)
2014 : Spare Parts
2014 : Car Dogs
2014 : School Dance
2013 : The Smurfs 2
2013 : April Apocalypse
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links


Similar Celebrities