Home > Celebrity > G > George Lopez > George Lopez Profile

George Lopez Profile

George Lopez

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, host

Birth Name :

George C. Lopez

Birth Date :

April 23, 1961

Birth Place :

Mission Hills, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Star of the ABC sitcom "George Lopez" (2002)

George Lopez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, host

Popular for

Star of the ABC sitcom "George Lopez" (2002)

George Lopez Personal Fact


Birth Name

George C. Lopez

Birth Date

April 23, 1961

Birth Place

Mission Hills, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

George Lopez Family


Spouse

Ana Serrano (since September 18, 1993)

Daughter

Pedra Marie Lopez (b. 1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

George Lopez Pictures


2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar Roast Hosted by George Lopez