Home > Celebrity > G > George Eads

George Eads

George Eads

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Coleman Eads III

Birth Date :

March 01, 1967

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick Stokes in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2009)

Latest News


George Eads Temporarily Departs From 'CSI' After Sparring With Writer

August 28, 2013 04:24:13 GMT

will not be featured in several episodes of "" season 14. A rep for CBS TV Studios says in a statement, "George Eads will not appear in several episodes during the first half of the season. We look forward to him returning to CSI very soon." Eads will appear in the first three episodes, but it's unknown when he will return to the show.
...

'CSI' Renewed for 14th Season, Ted Danson and Other Main Stars to Return

March 21, 2013 03:07:24 GMT

CBS has ordered a new season of "", bringing back the show for a 14th installment. Along with the show's renewal, the stars including , and extend their deal with the procedural drama series.
...

'CSI' Star George Eads Is Officially a Married Man

August 05, 2011 07:37:07 GMT

is officially off the market. The hunky actor, who stars as Nick Stokes on "", has finally tied the knot with longtime girlfriend Monika Casey. His representative confirmed the happy news to Us Weekly, but kept the details secret.
...

'CSI' Star Has Respect for Justin Bieber

February 01, 2011 03:51:56 GMT

"" star has lavished praise on - insisting he has gained a lot of "respect" for the teenage pop star since his cameo appearance in the show.
...

'CSI': Clip and Behind the Scene of Justin Bieber

September 11, 2010 02:45:27 GMT

A big tease of 's cameo on "" is given in a clip and behind-the-scene featurette. Sharing a scene with ' Nick, Bieber's Jason McCann tries to allude the investigator about his brother's whereabout. Eads himself revealed that Jason is more than the cute and innocent face.
...

Picture Gallery


George Eads in 3rd Annual Television Academy Honors - george-eads-3rd-annual-television-academy-honors-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter