Home > Celebrity > G > George Eads > George Eads Awards

George Eads Awards

George Eads

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Coleman Eads III

Birth Date :

March 01, 1967

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick Stokes in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Gary Dourdan; Jorja Fox; Paul Guilfoyle

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Gary Dourdan; Jorja Fox; Paul Guilfoyle

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Gary Dourdan; Jorja Fox; Paul Guilfoyle

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Gary Dourdan; Jorja Fox; Paul Guilfoyle

Teen Choice Awards


Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

George Eads Pictures


3rd Annual Television Academy Honors