Home > Celebrity > G > George Eads > George Eads Profile

George Eads Profile

George Eads

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Coleman Eads III

Birth Date :

March 01, 1967

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick Stokes in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2009)

George Eads Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nick Stokes in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2009)

George Eads Personal Fact


Birth Name

George Coleman Eads III

Birth Date

March 01, 1967

Birth Place

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Belton High School in Belton, TX in 1985
  • In 1990 graduated from Texas Tech University, with a degree in Mass Communication

George Eads Family


Father

Arthur Coleman "Cappy" Eads

Mother

Vivian Baker

Sister

Angela Eads Tekell (lawyer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

George Eads Pictures


3rd Annual Television Academy Honors