Home > Celebrity > G > George Eads > George Eads Filmography

George Eads Filmography

George Eads

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Coleman Eads III

Birth Date :

March 01, 1967

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick Stokes in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2009)
Gutshot Straight InfoGutshot Straight (2014)
stars as Jack


Young Justice InfoYoung Justice (2010) - TV
stars as Barry Allen / The Flash


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Hard Evidence (2007) - VG
stars as Nick Stokes (voice)


CSI: 3 Dimensions of Murder (2006) - VG
stars as Nick Stokes (voice)


Evel Knievel (2004) - TM
stars as Evel


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives (2004) - VG
stars as CSI Level 3 Nick Stokes (voice)


Monte Walsh (2003) - TM
stars as Frank 'Shorty' Austin


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2003) - VG
stars as Nick Stokes (voice)


Second String (2002) - TM
stars as Tommy Baker


Just a Walk in the Park (2002) - TM
stars as Adam Willingford


The Spring (2000) - TM
stars as Gus


Grapevine (2000) - TV
stars as Thumper Klein


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) - TV aka C.S.I.
stars as Nick Stokes


ER InfoER (1997) - TV
stars as Paramedic Greg Powell


Crowned and Dangerous (1997) - TM
stars as Riley Baxter


Savannah (1996) - TV
stars as Nick Corelli


The Ultimate Lie (1996) - TM
stars as Ben McGrath


Dust to Dust (1994)
stars as Black Wolf


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015