Home > Celebrity > G > Genevieve Cortese > Genevieve Cortese Profile

Genevieve Cortese Profile

Genevieve Cortese

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Cortese

Birth Date :

January 08, 1981

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kris Furillo in TV series "Wildfire" (2005-2008)

Genevieve Cortese Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kris Furillo in TV series "Wildfire" (2005-2008)

Genevieve Cortese Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Cortese

Birth Date

January 08, 1981

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, with a BFA in drama & BA in English

Genevieve Cortese Family


Spouse

Jared Padalecki (actor, since 27-Feb-10)

Son

Thomas Colton Padalecki (b. 19-Mar-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Genevieve Cortese Pictures


People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011
The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011