Home > Celebrity > G > Genevieve Cortese

Genevieve Cortese

Genevieve Cortese

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Cortese

Birth Date :

January 08, 1981

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Spouse :

Jared Padalecki (actor, since 27-Feb-10)

Claim to fame :

As Kris Furillo in TV series "Wildfire" (2005-2008)

Latest News


Jared Padalecki's Wife Shares First Photo of Second Son Shepherd

January 23, 2014 04:34:13 GMT

's wife finally reveals the name of their second son a month after the baby was born. took to Twitter on Tuesday, January 21 to share a photo of her actor husband carrying their baby boy. "@jarpad and Shepherd watching some late night #supernatural," she captioned the photo.
...

Jared Padalecki and Wife Expecting Baby No. 2

July 22, 2013 03:12:50 GMT

and his wife are going to be parents again. The "" actor announced on Sunday, July 21 that he and his wife were expecting their second child. "We got a LOT of questions this weekend about my wife and whether or not we wanted another child. Well, we want everybody 2 know..." he wrote on Twitter without finishing the message.
...

Jared Padalecki Announces Birth of Baby Boy

March 20, 2012 08:45:26 GMT

has officially become a proud father to a baby boy. The "" star shared the happy news himself on late Monday, March 19 night through his Twitter account. Announcing the birth of his first child with actress wife , he simply posted, "It's a boy :)."
...

Jared Padalecki Confirms His Wife Is Pregnant With First Child

October 12, 2011 08:42:01 GMT

is going to be a dad. The actor famous for his portrayal of Sam Winchester on The CW series "" has announced through his Twitter page that his actress wife, , is pregnant with their first child.
...

Jared Padalecki and Genevieve Cortese Tie the Knot

March 01, 2010 09:08:24 GMT

"" co-stars and exchanged vows in Idaho on Saturday, February 27. The couple married in an intimate ceremony in the bride's hometown of Sun Valley.
...

Jared Padalecki Engaged to 'Supernatural' Co-Star, Reps Confirm

January 07, 2010 02:31:29 GMT

has taken his relationship with girlfriend to the next level. Following rumor that the depicter of Sam Winchester in "" has proposed to the 28-year-old actress, his representatives have confirmed to E! Online that the two are indeed engaged.
...

Picture Gallery


Genevieve Cortese in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - cortese-padalecki-people-s-choice-awards-2013-03 Genevieve Cortese in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - cortese-padalecki-people-s-choice-awards-2013-02 Genevieve Cortese in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - cortese-padalecki-people-s-choice-awards-2013-01 Genevieve Cortese in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - ackles-harris-cortese-padalecki-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-02 Genevieve Cortese in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - ackles-harris-cortese-padalecki-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-01 Genevieve Cortese in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - genevieve-cortese-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-03 Genevieve Cortese in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - genevieve-cortese-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-02 Genevieve Cortese in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - genevieve-cortese-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-01 Genevieve Cortese in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - cortese-padalecki-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-03 Genevieve Cortese in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - cortese-padalecki-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-02 Genevieve Cortese in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - cortese-padalecki-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter