Home > Celebrity > G > Genevieve Cortese > Genevieve Cortese Filmography

Genevieve Cortese Filmography

Genevieve Cortese

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Cortese

Birth Date :

January 08, 1981

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kris Furillo in TV series "Wildfire" (2005-2008)
American Empire (2011)
stars as Sonny


Hated (2010)
stars as Veronica


FlashForward InfoFlashForward (2009) - TV
stars as Tracy Stark


Supernatural InfoSupernatural (2008) - TV
stars as Ruby


Salted Nuts (2007)
stars as Jen


Life Is Short (2006)
stars as Ashley


Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas (2006)
stars as Toga girl


Wildfire (2005) - TV
stars as Kris Furillo


Kids in America InfoKids in America (2005)
stars as Ashley Harris


Unraveled (2005) - VI


Mojave InfoMojave (2004) aka Death Valley
stars as Amber


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015