Home > Celebrity > G > Gaby Hoffmann > Gaby Hoffmann Filmography

Gaby Hoffmann Filmography

Gaby Hoffmann

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gabriella Mary Hoffmann

Birth Date :

January 08, 1982

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Karin Kinsella in "Field of Dreams" (1989)
Transparent InfoTransparent (2015) - TV
stars as Ali


Veronica Mars InfoVeronica Mars (2014)
stars as Ruby Jetson


Manhattan Romance (2014)
stars as Emmy


Lyle InfoLyle (2014)
stars as Leah


Wild InfoWild (2014)
stars as Aimee


Girls InfoGirls (2014) - TV
stars as Caroline Sackler


Obvious Child InfoObvious Child (2014)
stars as Nellie


All That I Am (2013)
stars as Susan


Crystal Fairy InfoCrystal Fairy (2013)
stars as Crystal Fairy


F to 7th (2013) - TV
stars as Devon


Goodbye World InfoGoodbye World (2013)
stars as Laura


Nate and Margaret (2012)
stars as Darla


Wolfe with an E (2011)
stars as Karen


Confidante (2011)
stars as Sam


The Surrogate Mary (2011)
stars as Sally


13 Info13 (2010)
stars as Clara Ferro


The Eastmans (2009) - TM
stars as Dr. Sally Eastman


Life During Wartime InfoLife During Wartime (2009)
stars as Wanda


Severed Ways: The Norse Discovery of America (2007)
stars as Orn's Wife


Perfume (2001)
stars as Gabrielle Mancini


You Can Count on Me (2000)
stars as Sheila


Black and White (1999)
stars as Raven


Coming Soon (1999)
stars as Jenny Simon


200 Cigarettes (1999)
stars as Stephie


Strike! (1998)
stars as Odette


Snapped (1998)
stars as Tara


Volcano (1997)
stars as Kelly Roark


Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
stars as Lane


Now and Then (1995)
stars as Samantha


Whose Daughter Is She? (1995) - TM
stars as Andrea Eagerton


Freaky Friday (1995) - TM
stars as Annabelle Andrews


Someone Like Me (1994) - TV
stars as Gaby Stepjak


The Man Without a Face (1993)
stars as Megan Norstadt


Sleepless in Seattle (1993)
stars as Jessica


This Is My Life (1992)
stars as Opal Ingels


Uncle Buck (1989)
stars as Maizy Russell


Field of Dreams (1989)
stars as Karin Kinsella


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015