Home > Celebrity > G > Gaby Hoffmann > Gaby Hoffmann Profile

Gaby Hoffmann Profile

Gaby Hoffmann

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gabriella Mary Hoffmann

Birth Date :

January 08, 1982

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Karin Kinsella in "Field of Dreams" (1989)

Gaby Hoffmann Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Karin Kinsella in "Field of Dreams" (1989)

Gaby Hoffmann Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gabriella Mary Hoffmann

Birth Date

January 08, 1982

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Bard College

Gaby Hoffmann Family


Father

Anthony Herrera

Mother

Viva a.k.a. Janet Susan Mary Hoffman

Sister

Alexandra Auder (half-sister, actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gaby Hoffmann Pictures


The Premiere of Magnolia Pictures Nobody Walks
Opening Night Party for Second Stage's Production of Eric Bogosian's subUrbia
Opening Night Party for Second Stage's Production of Eric Bogosian's subUrbia
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of Magnolia Pictures Nobody Walks
Opening Night Party for Second Stage's Production of Eric Bogosian's subUrbia