Home > Celebrity > G > Gaby Hoffmann > Gaby Hoffmann Awards

Gaby Hoffmann Awards

Gaby Hoffmann

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gabriella Mary Hoffmann

Birth Date :

January 08, 1982

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Karin Kinsella in "Field of Dreams" (1989)

Independent Spirit Awards


2014

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for Crystal Fairy (2013)

SXSW Film Festival


2013

Won Special Jury Award
category Ensemble Cast for All That I Am (2013)
shared with Christopher Abbott; Christopher McCann; Dan Bittner

Young Artist Awards


1996

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Perfomances by a Young Ensemble - Feature Film or Video for Now and Then (1995)
shared with Christina Ricci; Thora Birch; Ashleigh Aston Moore

1995

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Comedienne in a TV Show for Someone Like Me (1994)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Actress Co-Starring in a Motion Picture Drama for The Man Without a Face (1993)

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Under Ten in a Motion Picture for This Is My Life (1992)

1990

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for Field of Dreams (1989)

YoungStar Awards


1997

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy Film for Everyone Says I Love You (1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gaby Hoffmann Pictures


Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Opening Night Party for Second Stage's Production of Eric Bogosian's subUrbia
Opening Night Party for Second Stage's Production of Eric Bogosian's subUrbia
The Premiere of Magnolia Pictures Nobody Walks
Opening Night Party for Second Stage's Production of Eric Bogosian's subUrbia
The Premiere of Magnolia Pictures Nobody Walks
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals