Home > Celebrity > G > G.W. Bailey > G.W. Bailey Awards

G.W. Bailey Awards

G.W. Bailey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George William Bailey

Birth Date :

August 27, 1944

Birth Place :

Port Arthur, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Harris in the "Police Academy" movies (1984 - 1994)

Houston Film Critics Awards


2009

Won Humanitarian of the Year Award


Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Closer (2005) (TV)
shared with Kyra Sedgwick, Corey Reynolds, Robert Gossett

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Closer (2005) (TV)
shared with Kyra Sedgwick; J.K. Simmons; Jon Tenney

2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Closer (2005) (TV)
shared with Michael Paul Chan; Raymond Cruz; Anthony John Denison

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Closer (2005) (TV)
shared with Michael Paul Chan; Raymond Cruz; Anthony John Denison

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The Closer (2005) (TV)
shared with Anthony John Denison; Robert Gossett; Corey Reynolds;
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter