Home > Celebrity > G > G.W. Bailey > G.W. Bailey Profile

G.W. Bailey Profile

G.W. Bailey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George William Bailey

Birth Date :

August 27, 1944

Birth Place :

Port Arthur, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Harris in the "Police Academy" movies (1984 - 1994)

G.W. Bailey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Captain Harris in the "Police Academy" movies (1984 - 1994)

G.W. Bailey Personal Fact


Birth Name

George William Bailey

Birth Date

August 27, 1944

Birth Place

Port Arthur, Texas, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Thomas Jefferson High School, Port Arthur
  • Attended Lamar University in Beaumont
  • Attended Texas Tech University, Lubbock
  • In 1994 graduated from Southwest Texas State University, with a Bachelor's of Fine Arts, Theatre

G.W. Bailey Family


Spouse

Eleanor June Goosby (02-Apr-66 - divorced)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter