Home > Celebrity > G > G.W. Bailey

G.W. Bailey

G.W. Bailey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George William Bailey

Birth Date :

August 27, 1944

Birth Place :

Port Arthur, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Eleanor June Goosby (02-Apr-66 - 1999)

Claim to fame :

As Captain Harris in the "Police Academy" movies (1984 - 1994)

Latest News


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter