Home > Celebrity > F > Frank Langella

Frank Langella

Frank Langella

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Frank A. Langella Jr.

Birth Date :

January 01, 1938

Birth Place :

Bayonne, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Ruth Weil (14-Jun-77 - 1996)

Claim to fame :

As Count Dracula in "Dracula" (1979)

Picture Gallery


Frank Langella in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day - boseman-langella-premiere-draft-day-01
Frank Langella in Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day - frank-langella-premiere-draft-day-01
Frank Langella in The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - frank-langella-66th-annual-tony-awards-01
Frank Langella in Opening Night of The Broadway Play Man and Boy - hutchison-faridany-driver-langella-siberry-grenier-kull-opening-night-man-and-boy-01
Frank Langella in Meet and Greet with The Cast of The Broadway Production of Man and Boy - kull-hutchison-langella-grenier-driver-siberry-faridany-meet-and-greet-with-the-cast-man-and-boy-01
Frank Langella in Meet and Greet with The Cast of The Broadway Production of Man and Boy - langella-driver-meet-and-greet-with-the-cast-man-and-boy-01

Filmography


2015 : Reykjavik
2015 : The Driftless Area
2015 : Draft Day
2014 : Parts Per Billion
2014 : The Time Being
2014 : Martyrs' Crossing
2014 : 5 to 7
2014 : The Prophet
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter