Home > Celebrity > F > Frank Langella > Frank Langella Profile

Frank Langella Profile

Frank Langella

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Frank A. Langella Jr.

Birth Date :

January 01, 1938

Birth Place :

Bayonne, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Count Dracula in "Dracula" (1979)

Frank Langella Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Count Dracula in "Dracula" (1979)

Frank Langella Personal Fact


Birth Name

Frank A. Langella Jr.

Birth Date

January 01, 1938

Birth Place

Bayonne, New Jersey, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Washington Elementary School
  • Attended Bayonne High School in Bayonne, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Columbia High School, South Orange
  • Graduated from Syracuse University in 1959, with a B.A. degree in Drama

Frank Langella Family


Father

Frank A. Langella, Sr.

Spouse

Ruth Weil (14-Jun-77 - 1996)

Relation

Whoopi Goldberg (actress/comedian, 1996-2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Frank Langella Pictures


Broadway: The Golden Age
On The Movie Set for The Film 'Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps'
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
Los Angeles ceremony of the 61st Annual Writers Guild Awards - Press Room/After Party
The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
81st Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of "All Good Things"
Meet and Greet with The Cast of The Broadway Production of Man and Boy