Home > Celebrity > F > Francia Raisa > Francia Raisa Filmography

Francia Raisa Filmography

Francia Raisa

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Francia Raisa Almendarez

Birth Date :

July 26, 1988

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Leti in "Bring It On: All or Nothing" (2006)
Beyond Paradise (2014) aka "Birds of Paradise"
stars as Shahrzad


Christmas Bounty InfoChristmas Bounty (2013)
stars as Tory


Company Town (2013) - TM
stars as Grace


Chastity Bites (2013)
stars as Katharine


A Snow Globe Christmas InfoA Snow Globe Christmas (2013)
stars as Penny


Bulletface InfoBulletface (2010)
stars as Maria


The Cutting Edge: Fire & Ice (2010) - TM
stars as Alexandra 'Alex' Delgado


Fired Up! (2009)
stars as Marly


Boo! (2009)


The Secret Life of the American Teenager InfoThe Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) - TV
stars as Adrian Lee


The Cutting Edge 3: Chasing the Dream (2008) - TM
stars as Alejandra 'Alex' Delgado


ASD. Alma sin dueno (2008) aka Underground


Shredderman Rules (2007) - TM
stars as Isabel


Bring It On: All or Nothing (2006) - VI
stars as Leti


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
Yvette Nicole Brown
The 41st Annual Saturn Awards - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015